BC SECONDARY SCHOOLS
FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
AAA VARSITY AA VARSITY JUNIOR VARSITY GRADE 8
HOME NEWS SCHEDULE SCORES STANDINGS STATISTICS TEAMS
BCHIGHSCHOOLFOOTBALL.COM
OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE BCSSFA
FRI. 9/6
SULLIVAN HEIGHT.
ROBERT BATEMAN
FINAL
 
0
26
FRI. 9/6
MISSION
LANGLEY
FINAL
 
6
34
FRI. 9/6
G.W. GRAHAM
VERNON
FINAL
 
8
16
FRI. 9/6
BALLENAS
CENTENNIAL
FINAL
 
33
21
FRI. 9/6
CLARENCE FULTON
RUTLAND
FINAL
 
14
52
FRI. 9/6
JOHN BARSBY
NANAIMO DISTRIC.
FINAL
 
13
19
FRI. 9/6
SOUTH KAMLOOPS
MT. BOUCHERIE
FINAL
 
27
6
SAT. 9/7
BYE
HOLY CROSS
FINAL
 
0
0
FRI. 9/13
COLLEGE HEIGHTS
PRINCE GEORGE
FINAL
 
40
0
FRI. 9/13
ROBERT BATEMAN
WJ MOUAT
FINAL
 
18
21
FRI. 9/13
MISSION
JOHN BARSBY
FINAL
 
14
12
FRI. 9/13
BELMONT
BALLENAS
FINAL
 
0
21
FRI. 9/13
HANDSWORTH
WINDSOR
FINAL
 
41
8
FRI. 9/13
HOLY CROSS
VERNON
FINAL
 
0
40
FRI. 9/13
ARGYLE
CARSON GRAHAM
FINAL
 
0
26
FRI. 9/13
NECHAKO VALLEY
SOUTH KAMLOOPS
FINAL
 
0
35
FRI. 9/13
LANGLEY
TERRY FOX
FINAL
 
28
7
FRI. 9/13
G.W. GRAHAM
NEW WESTMINSTER
FINAL
 
0
40
SAT. 9/14
ERIC HAMBER
FRANK HURT
FINAL
 
24
0
SAT. 9/14
OKANAGAN MISSIO.
CLARENCE FULTON
FINAL
 
0
0
FRI. 9/20
WJ MOUAT
HOLY CROSS
2:00PM
HOLY CROSS
FRI. 9/20
ROBERT BATEMAN
BALLENAS
2:00PM
BALLENAS
FRI. 9/20
SOUTH KAMLOOPS
RUTLAND
6:30PM
APPLE BOWL
FRI. 9/20
CLARENCE FULTON
OMAK, WA.
7:00PM
OMAK, WA.
SAT. 9/21
BYE
VERNON
TBA
TBA
SAT. 9/21
G.W. GRAHAM
KELLY ROAD
TBA
MASICH FIELD
SAT. 9/21
COLLEGE HEIGHTS
SALMON ARM
12:00PM
JACKSON FIELD
SAT. 9/21
ARGYLE
WEST VANCOUVER
2:00PM
WEST VANCOUVER
SAT. 9/21
PRINCE GEORGE
NECHAKO VALLEY
3:00PM
NECHAKO VALLEY
THU. 9/26
KELLY ROAD
PRINCE GEORGE
6:30PM
MASICH FIELD
FRI. 9/27
G.W. GRAHAM
CENTRALIA, WA.
TBA
CENTRALIA, WA.
FRI. 9/27
SOUTH KAMLOOPS
ROBERT BATEMAN
12:00PM
ROBERT BATEMAN SECON.
FRI. 9/27
FRANK HURT
BALLENAS
2:00PM
BALLENAS
FRI. 9/27
ARGYLE
HOLY CROSS
2:30PM
HOLY CROSS
FRI. 9/27
WJ MOUAT
WINDSOR
3:45PM
WINDSOR
SAT. 9/28
BYE
LANGLEY
TBA
TBA
SAT. 9/28
BYE
JOHN BARSBY
TBA
TBA
Select seasons >>>

Ballenas
0w-0l-0t  0pts
Last Game: Away at Vernon (51-14 loss)
Statistics
Schedule
Roster
Head-To-Head
Graphs
Personnel
CLICK HERE FOR PRINTABLE VERSION
Click a player's name to view their profile page
# PLAYER NAME POS HT WT GRADE
  10 Jordon MacPhail WR,LB 6'1" 155 12
  11 Ben Chomolok QB,S 6'2" 185 12
  13 Bruce McCabe TE,LB 6'2" 175 11
  17 Jacob Stockton WR,LB 6'4" 175 12
  19 Janssen Rico WR,CB 5'9" 125 10
  21 Nathan Robinson WR,CB 5'8" 160 12
  22 Joe Chaput WR,CB 5'11 180 12
  23 Yehia El Karsh WR,CB 5'11" 170 12
  25 Jack Giroux RB,LB 6'0" 185 11
  32 Adrian Friesen TE,LB 6'0" 185 12
  33 Lennart Tjarks RB,DB 5'8" 160 12
  41 Julezn Gayarre Bunz WR,DB 6'0" 165 11
  42 Steven Boley RB,S 6'0" 185 12
  45 Demar Hohnstein RB,DE 6'0" 210 12
  50 Gage Geiger C,DT 5'11" 250 12
  52 Luis Emiliano Luna Mauluaez OL,LB 5'8 161 11
  63 Casey Coles T,DE 6'3 190 11
  65 Ashlynn Smith OL,DL 5'3" 120 10
  66 Braedon Osmond G,DE 5'10" 190 11
  67 Caden Dore-Radil OL,DE 5'11 250 12
  75 Peter Le G,DT 6'0 305 10
  76 Matthew Muelleder G,DT 6'3" 315 12
  85 Josef Gruener WR,DB 6'3" 174 12
  88 Jamie Greenshields WR,LB 6'0" 162 11

Injured

Suspended

Rookie

Reserve

Import

Affiliate

Committed
Team Personnel
Dan Smith Head Coach
Jeremy Conn Assistant Head Coach
Jake Friesen Coach
Trevor Shields Coach
Mike Seselja Coach
Harold Barker Coach
Rick Wilson Trainer
> Print Roster Game Sheet
< BACK >
FACEBOOK FEED
TWITTER STREAM
WATCH LIVE
SUBWAY BOWL
VIDEO PLAYER
MORE VIDEOS »
BCSSFA SPONSORS

© 2019, BRITISH COLUMBIA SECONDARY SCHOOLS FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations