BC SECONDARY SCHOOLS
FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
VARSITY 2020 JUNIOR VARSITY GRADE 8
HOME NEWS SCHEDULE SCORES STANDINGS STATISTICS TEAMS
BCHIGHSCHOOLFOOTBALL.COM
OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE BCSSFA
Select seasons >>>

JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
EX
Fri, Oct. 4
3:00P Robert Bateman
(Eastern Conference AA)
42 Argyle
(Western AA Conference)
13 Griffin Field
RS
Fri, Oct. 4
3:15P John Barsby
(Western AA Conference)
14 Ballenas
(Western AA Conference)
26 Ballenas
RS
Fri, Oct. 4
5:00P Clarence Fulton
(Interior AA Conference)
6 South Kamloops
(Interior AA Conference)
28 Hillside Stadium
EX
Fri, Oct. 4
6:00P Sardis 53 Okanagan Mission
(Interior AA Conference)
21 Apple Bowl
RS
Fri, Oct. 4
7:00P Salmon Arm
(Interior AA Conference)
7 Vernon
(Interior AA Conference)
49 Greater Vernon Athletic Park
RS
Fri, Oct. 4
7:00P Holy Cross
(Eastern Conference AA)
6 Langley
(Eastern Conference AA)
46 McLeod Stadium
PR
Sat, Oct. 5
TBA BYE   Okanagan Mission
(Interior AA Conference)
  TBA
PR
Sat, Oct. 5
TBA BYE   Windsor
(Western AA Conference)
  TBA
RS
Sat, Oct. 5
1:30P G.W. Graham
(Eastern Conference AA)
42 Frank Hurt
(Eastern Conference AA)
0 Frank Hurt
RS
Sat, Oct. 5
4:30P Prince George
(Northern AA Conference)
0 Nechako Valley
(Northern AA Conference)
1 Masich Field
RS
Sat, Oct. 5
7:00P Kelly Road
(Northern AA Conference)
16 College Heights
(Northern AA Conference)
46 Masich Field
RS
Fri, Oct. 11
2:00P John Barsby
(Western AA Conference)
46 Argyle
(Western AA Conference)
26 Griffin Field
RS
Fri, Oct. 11
3:00P Langley
(Eastern Conference AA)
42 Robert Bateman
(Eastern Conference AA)
6 Robert Bateman Secondary
RS
Fri, Oct. 11
4:30P Nechako Valley
(Northern AA Conference)
34 College Heights
(Northern AA Conference)
20 Masich
RS
Fri, Oct. 11
6:00P South Kamloops
(Interior AA Conference)
35 Salmon Arm
(Interior AA Conference)
14 Little Mountain
RS
Fri, Oct. 11
7:00P Holy Cross
(Eastern Conference AA)
13 G.W. Graham
(Eastern Conference AA)
22 Exhibition Stadium
RS
Fri, Oct. 11
7:00P Okanagan Mission
(Interior AA Conference)
7 Clarence Fulton
(Interior AA Conference)
21 Greater Vernon Athletic Park
RS
Fri, Oct. 11
7:00P Prince George
(Northern AA Conference)
6 Kelly Road
(Northern AA Conference)
24 Masich
PR
Sat, Oct. 12
TBA BYE   Frank Hurt
(Eastern Conference AA)
  TBA
PR
Sat, Oct. 12
TBA BYE   Ballenas
(Western AA Conference)
  TBA
PR
Sat, Oct. 12
TBA BYE   Vernon
(Interior AA Conference)
  TBA
RS
Sat, Oct. 12
1:30P Windsor
(Western AA Conference)
16 Frank Hurt
(Eastern Conference AA)
0 Frank Hurt
RS
Thu, Oct. 17
3:30P Salmon Arm
(Interior AA Conference)
35 Okanagan Mission
(Interior AA Conference)
36 Okanagan Mission Secondary
EX
Fri, Oct. 18
12:00P Clarence Fulton
(Interior AA Conference)
19 West Vancouver 20 West Vancouver
EX
Fri, Oct. 18
2:00P Holy Cross
(Eastern Conference AA)
2 John Barsby
(Western AA Conference)
16 Nanaimo District
RS
Fri, Oct. 18
2:00P Ballenas
(Western AA Conference)
32 Windsor
(Western AA Conference)
0 Windsor
RS
Fri, Oct. 18
4:30P Nechako Valley
(Northern AA Conference)
14 Kelly Road
(Northern AA Conference)
0 Masich Field
  BCSSFA Game of the Week
RS
Fri, Oct. 18
7:00P Langley
(Eastern Conference AA)
19 G.W. Graham
(Eastern Conference AA)
20 Exhibition Stadium
RS
Fri, Oct. 18
7:00P South Kamloops
(Interior AA Conference)
0 Vernon
(Interior AA Conference)
27 Greater Vernon Athletic Park
RS
Fri, Oct. 18
7:00P College Heights
(Northern AA Conference)
43 Prince George
(Northern AA Conference)
6 Masich Field
PR
Sat, Oct. 19
TBA BYE   Holy Cross
(Eastern Conference AA)
  TBA
PR
Sat, Oct. 19
TBA BYE   Argyle
(Western AA Conference)
  TBA
PR
Sat, Oct. 19
TBA BYE   Clarence Fulton
(Interior AA Conference)
  TBA
RS
Sat, Oct. 19
1:30P Robert Bateman
(Eastern Conference AA)
34 Frank Hurt
(Eastern Conference AA)
0 Frank Hurt
PR
Fri, Oct. 25
TBA BYE   South Kamloops
(Interior AA Conference)
  TBA
PR
Fri, Oct. 25
TBA BYE   Ballenas
(Western AA Conference)
  TBA
PR
Fri, Oct. 25
TBA BYE   John Barsby
(Western AA Conference)
  TBA
RS
Fri, Oct. 25
12:00P Robert Bateman
(Eastern Conference AA)
13 Holy Cross
(Eastern Conference AA)
10 Holy Cross
RS
Fri, Oct. 25
3:00P Argyle
(Western AA Conference)
2 Windsor
(Western AA Conference)
9 Windsor
PO
Fri, Oct. 25
4:30P Prince George
(Northern AA Conference)
8 Nechako Valley
(Northern AA Conference)
46 Masich Field
EX
Fri, Oct. 25
5:00P G.W. Graham
(Eastern Conference AA)
64 Sullivan Heights 8 Cloverdale Athletic Park
RS
Fri, Oct. 25
6:00P Clarence Fulton
(Interior AA Conference)
23 Salmon Arm
(Interior AA Conference)
0 Little Mountain
RS
Fri, Oct. 25
7:00P Vernon
(Interior AA Conference)
71 Okanagan Mission
(Interior AA Conference)
7 Apple Bowl
PO
Fri, Oct. 25
7:00P Kelly Road
(Northern AA Conference)
6 College Heights
(Northern AA Conference)
34 Masich Field
RS
Fri, Oct. 25
7:00P Frank Hurt
(Eastern Conference AA)
0 Langley
(Eastern Conference AA)
31 McLeod Stadium

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >
FACEBOOK FEED
TWITTER STREAM
WATCH LIVE
SUBWAY BOWL
VIDEO PLAYER
MORE VIDEOS »
BCSSFA SPONSORS

© 2020, BRITISH COLUMBIA SECONDARY SCHOOLS FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations