BC SECONDARY SCHOOLS
FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
AAA VARSITY AA VARSITY JUNIOR VARSITY GRADE 8
HOME NEWS SCHEDULE SCORES STANDINGS STATISTICS TEAMS
BCHIGHSCHOOLFOOTBALL.COM
OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF BCSS FOOTBALL
FRI. 9/23
KELOWNA
LORD TWEEDSMUIR
FINAL
 
7
23
FRI. 9/23
HANDSWORTH
SULLIVAN HEIGHT.
FINAL
 
52
28
FRI. 9/23
BELMONT
CENTENNIAL
FINAL
 
22
7
FRI. 9/23
RUTLAND
NANAIMO DISTRIC.
FINAL
 
41
6
FRI. 9/23
ST THOMAS MORE
G.W. GRAHAM
FINAL
 
13
38
FRI. 9/23
SOUTH DELTA
NEW WESTMINSTER
FINAL
 
22
16
SAT. 9/24
MT. DOUGLAS
VANCOUVER COLLE.
FINAL
 
0
35
SAT. 9/24
SOUTH KAMLOOPS
NOTRE DAME
FINAL
 
7
31
SAT. 9/24
MT. BOUCHERIE
SEAQUAM
FINAL
 
33
16
THU. 9/29
WJ MOUAT
CARSON GRAHAM
FINAL
 
27
50
THU. 9/29
NOTRE DAME
CENTENNIAL
FINAL
 
42
14
FRI. 9/30
BELMONT
SARDIS
FINAL
 
34
8
FRI. 9/30
MISSION
HANDSWORTH
FINAL
 
0
42
FRI. 9/30
TERRY FOX
KELOWNA
FINAL
 
27
3
FRI. 9/30
LORD TWEEDSMUIR
MT. DOUGLAS
FINAL
 
19
21
FRI. 9/30
ST THOMAS MORE
MT. BOUCHERIE
FINAL
 
38
14
FRI. 9/30
ABBOTSFORD
NEW WESTMINSTER
FINAL
 
12
35
SAT. 10/1
NANAIMO DISTRIC.
OKANAGAN MISSIO.
FINAL
 
14
7
SAT. 10/1
SULLIVAN HEIGHT.
RUTLAND
FINAL
 
6
37
SAT. 10/1
SOUTH DELTA
SEAQUAM
FINAL
 
22
14
SAT. 10/1
G.W. GRAHAM
VANCOUVER COLLE.
FINAL
 
23
28
FRI. 10/7
SARDIS
KELOWNA
4:00PM
APPLE BOWL
FRI. 10/7
MT. BOUCHERIE
WJ MOUAT
6:00PM
WJ MOUAT
FRI. 10/7
MISSION
RUTLAND
6:30PM
APPLE BOWL
FRI. 10/7
MT. DOUGLAS
BELMONT
7:00PM
GOUDY FIELD
FRI. 10/14
SEAQUAM
CENTENNIAL
7:00PM
CENTENNIAL
FRI. 10/14
WJ MOUAT
SARDIS
7:00PM
EXHIBITION STADIUM
Select seasons >>>

New Westminster
1w-0l-0t  2pts
Next Game: Home to Seaquam
Friday, 7-Oct-2022 at 7:30pm - Mercer Stadium
Last Game: Home to Abbotsford (35-12 win)
Statistics
Schedule
Roster
Head-To-Head
Graphs
Personnel
CLICK HERE FOR PRINTABLE VERSION
Click a player's name to view their profile page
# PLAYER NAME POS HT WT GRADE
  02 Markus Savela WR, DB 6'0" 155 10
  3 Harj Grewal QB,DB 6 185 11
  5 Jaxson Domville RB,LB 5'10'' 170 12
  7 Jozef Munoz-Kallai WR,DB 6'1 170 11
  8 Jayden Bustamante RB,LB 5'7 170 12
  9 Francis Tare R,DB 6 150 11
  10 Aidan Cuddeford TB,DB 5'8 160 11
  11 Marcus Cadmus WR,DB 5'10 145 10
  12 Dante Owens R,DB 6'1" 160 11
  15 Arturo Gonzalez R,DB 5'9" 155 11
  16 Jack Kaant RB,LB 5'9 170 11
  17 Benicio Hageleit WR,DB 5'9 160 10
  21 Romeo Gallardo RB, DB 5'6" 175 11
  22 Antonio Hageleit QB, DB 5’11 150 9
  24 Royce Jin WR,DB 5'11 170 10
  26 Aidan Loong RB,DB 5'9 170 10
  28 Jack Wiegand TE,DE 6'1" 190 11
  31 Kelani Pedrosa RB, LB 5'10'' 165 10
  32 Julian McFadden RB,DB 5'10 170 10
  44 Diego Barona RB,LB 5'10 170 12
  50 Lazar Stefanovic OL, DL 6'1" 205 11
  54 Ilija Sladojevic OL,DL,K/P 6'2 255 11
  56 Josh Hu OL,DL 5'11 230 10
  57 Jacob Preda OL,DL 6'1 265 12
  59 Jude Rebustes OL,LB 5'9 200 11
  60 Tyson Godspower OL,DL 5'11 225 10
  60 Greg Palmer OL,DL 6'4 285 11
  64 Alex Dall OL,DL 6'5 270 10
  70 Mehar Sandhu OL, DL 6'1" 235 11
  76 Jovan Sunner OL,DL 6'6 320 12
  77 Callum White OL,DL 6'1 220 -
  86 Luke Phelan R,DB 5'11" 175 11

Injured

Suspended

Rookie

Reserve

Import

Affiliate

Committed
Team Personnel
Darnell Sikorski Co-Head Coach
Andrew McKechnie Co-Head Coach
Matt Mitchell Assistant Coach
Chad Oatway Assistant Coach
> Print Roster Game Sheet
< BACK >
FACEBOOK FEED
TWITTER STREAM
WATCH LIVE
VIDEO PLAYER
MORE VIDEOS »
BCSSFA SPONSORS

© 2022, BRITISH COLUMBIA SECONDARY SCHOOLS FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations