BC SECONDARY SCHOOLS
FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
AAA VARSITY AA VARSITY JUNIOR VARSITY GRADE 8
HOME NEWS SCHEDULE SCORES STANDINGS STATISTICS TEAMS
BCHIGHSCHOOLFOOTBALL.COM
OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF BCSS FOOTBALL
FRI. 10/15
SOUTH KAMLOOPS .
VERNON AA
FINAL
 
7
6
FRI. 10/15
MISSION
G.W. GRAHAM
FINAL
 
7
46
FRI. 10/15
ABBOTSFORD
TERRY FOX
FINAL
 
0
15
FRI. 10/15
SOUTH DELTA
ST THOMAS MORE
FINAL
 
13
0
SAT. 10/16
BYE
SULLIVAN HEIGHT.
FINAL
 
SAT. 10/16
SARDIS
FRANK HURT
FINAL
 
SAT. 10/16
NANAIMO DISTRIC.
EARL MARRIOTT
FINAL
 
0
15
SAT. 10/16
BELMONT
VANCOUVER COLLE.
FINAL
 
6
47
SAT. 10/16
MT. BOUCHERIE A.
SHAS TI KELLY R.
FINAL
 
68
6
FRI. 10/22
BYE
RUTLAND AAA
FINAL
 
FRI. 10/22
KELOWNA
MISSION
FINAL
 
30
10
FRI. 10/22
VANCOUVER COLLE.
MT. DOUGLAS
FINAL
 
17
14
FRI. 10/22
CENTENNIAL
WJ MOUAT
FINAL
 
33
23
FRI. 10/22
SULLIVAN HEIGHT.
HANDSWORTH
FINAL
 
14
34
FRI. 10/22
NEW WESTMINSTER
NOTRE DAME
FINAL
 
9
40
FRI. 10/22
LORD TWEEDSMUIR
ABBOTSFORD
FINAL
 
21
0
FRI. 10/22
VERNON AA
OKANAGAN MISSIO.
FINAL
 
14
0
FRI. 10/22
ST THOMAS MORE
BELMONT
FINAL
 
14
12
FRI. 10/22
MT. BOUCHERIE A.
SALMON ARM AAA
FINAL
 
39
0
FRI. 10/22
SOUTH DELTA
SEAQUAM
FINAL
 
34
21
FRI. 10/22
G.W. GRAHAM
TERRY FOX
FINAL
 
0
34
SAT. 10/23
SARDIS
EARL MARRIOTT
1:30PM
EARL MARRIOTT
FRI. 10/29
BYE
VERNON AA
TBA
TBA
FRI. 10/29
BYE
SARDIS
TBA
TBA
FRI. 10/29
FRANK HURT
HANDSWORTH
3:00PM
WILLIAM GRIFFIN
FRI. 10/29
NOTRE DAME
BELMONT
3:00PM
GOUDY FIELD
FRI. 10/29
LORD TWEEDSMUIR
KELOWNA
4:00PM
APPLE BOWL
FRI. 10/29
TERRY FOX
WJ MOUAT
7:00PM
WJ MOUAT
FRI. 10/29
SEAQUAM
ST THOMAS MORE
7:30PM
BURNABY LAKE
FRI. 11/5
BYE
SALMON ARM AAA
TBA
TBA
FRI. 11/5
BYE
EARL MARRIOTT
TBA
TBA
Select seasons >>>
Select a Category:
LEAGUE LEADING PLAYERS    
EXHIBITION  •  REGULAR SEASON  •  PLAYOFFS  •  OVERALL TOTALS
Player and Team Names, and Column Headings are clickable
  PASSING STATISTICS NEXT 20 >
  PLAYER NAME TEAM GP CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG LNG TD TD% INT INT% SACK YDS
1 Owen Sieben Terry Fox 6 72 107 67.3 1057 176.17 55 14 13.1 1 0.9 1 0
2 Ty Walker Rutland AAA 5 65 109 59.6 1047 209.40 0 16 14.7 5 4.6 0 0
3 Lucas Feaver G.W. Graham 6 66 114 57.9 789 131.50 65 7 6.1 4 3.5 0 0
4 Hunter Swift Mt. Douglas 6 39 65 60.0 692 115.33 71 7 10.8 3 4.6 4 0
5 Preston Forgie Handsworth 5 43 81 53.1 691 138.20 59 6 7.4 4 4.9 0 0
6 Jack MacQuarrie Seaquam 4 41 71 57.7 557 139.25 55 7 9.9 6 8.5 0 0
7 Aiden Domino Notre Dame 5 30 76 39.5 524 104.80 75 5 6.6 2 2.6 0 0
8 Alex Zychlinski Vancouver College 5 29 51 56.9 514 102.80 0 10 19.6 1 2.0 0 0
9 McCord Leeson Lord Tweedsmuir 5 33 55 60.0 488 97.60 34 6 10.9 1 1.8 4 15
10 Joey Howorko Kelowna 4 37 59 62.7 453 113.25 51 3 5.1 0 0.0 0 0
11 Sahil Shah Sullivan Heights 5 38 63 60.3 399 79.80 66 3 4.8 4 6.3 2 0
12 Bud Beliveau Earl Marriott 3 13 18 72.2 314 104.67 50 3 16.7 0 0.0 0 0
13 Caden Martens WJ Mouat 7 21 33 63.6 306 43.71 66 2 6.1 2 6.1 0 0
14 Jackson Pratt WJ Mouat 7 21 45 46.7 278 39.71 68 1 2.2 4 8.9 0 0
15 Adam Neufeld Abbotsford 2 17 32 53.1 238 119.00 79 2 6.3 3 9.4 2 0
16 Aidan Saunders Sardis 4 16 43 37.2 214 53.50 55 3 7.0 0 0.0 0 0
17 Malcolm Cameron Centennial 6 26 59 44.1 210 35.00 29 2 3.4 3 5.1 4 1
18 Kenny Scott South Delta 1 8 18 44.4 198 198.00 55 1 5.6 1 5.6 0 0
19 Ashton Davidson Mt. Boucherie AAA 1 7 20 35.0 137 137.00 30 5 25.0 0 0.0 0 0
20 Hudson Poppitt Belmont 3 17 37 45.9 100 33.33 23 0 0.0 1 2.7 0 0

FACEBOOK FEED
TWITTER STREAM
WATCH LIVE
SUBWAY BOWL
VIDEO PLAYER
MORE VIDEOS »
BCSSFA SPONSORS

© 2021, BRITISH COLUMBIA SECONDARY SCHOOLS FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations