BC SECONDARY SCHOOLS
FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
AAA VARSITY AA VARSITY TIER II VARSITY JUNIOR VARSITY GRADE 8
HOME NEWS SCHEDULE SCORES STANDINGS STATISTICS TEAMS
BCHIGHSCHOOLFOOTBALL.COM
OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE BCSSFA
FRI. 11/4
LORD TWEEDSMUIR
WJ MOUAT
FINAL
 
24
21
FRI. 11/4
VANCOUVER COLLE.
NOTRE DAME
FINAL
 
7
21
SAT. 11/5
NEW WEST
SOUTH DELTA
FINAL
 
14
42
SAT. 11/5
WEST VAN
EARL MARRIOT
FINAL
 
33
22
SAT. 11/5
KELOWNA
MT. BOUCHERIE
FINAL
 
21
55
MON. 11/7
ABBOTSFORD
HANDSWORTH
FINAL
 
0
0
FRI. 11/11
WJ MOUAT
MT. DOUGLAS
FINAL
 
7
52
FRI. 11/11
HANDSWORTH
SOUTH DELTA
FINAL
 
7
53
FRI. 11/11
ABBOTSFORD
LORD TWEEDSMUIR
FINAL
 
41
19
FRI. 11/11
BELMONT
CENTENNIAL
FINAL
 
14
23
FRI. 11/11
VANCOUVER COLLE.
STMC
FINAL
 
27
0
FRI. 11/11
MT. BOUCHERIE
NEW WEST
FINAL
 
10
62
SAT. 11/19
CENTENNIAL
SOUTH DELTA
FINAL
 
11
48
SAT. 11/19
MT. DOUGLAS
TERRY FOX
FINAL
 
25
34
SAT. 11/19
ABBOTSFORD
NEW WEST
FINAL
 
35
44
SAT. 11/19
ABBOTSFORD
NEW WEST
FINAL
 
25
34
SAT. 11/19
VANCOUVER COLLE.
NOTRE DAME
FINAL
 
10
27
SAT. 11/19
VANCOUVER COLLE.
NOTRE DAME
FINAL
 
10
27
SAT. 11/26
NEW WEST
NOTRE DAME
FINAL
 
14
20
SAT. 11/26
SOUTH DELTA
TERRY FOX
FINAL
 
21
22
SAT. 12/3
NOTRE DAME
TERRY FOX
FINAL
 
14
17
Select seasons >>>

Select a Category:
LEAGUE LEADING PLAYERS    
EXHIBITION  •  REGULAR SEASON  •  PLAYOFFS  •  OVERALL TOTALS
Player and Team Names, and Column Headings are clickable
  PASSING STATISTICS NEXT 20 >
  PLAYER NAME TEAM GP CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG LNG TD TD% INT INT% SACK YDS
1 Kolby Buljevic STMC 7 73 136 53.7 1070 152.86 65 9 6.6 2 1.5 0 0
2 Michael Calvert South Delta 6 61 92 66.3 966 161.00 65 12 13.0 4 4.3 16 -32
3 Taylor Knoll Mt. Boucherie 7 66 125 52.8 952 136.00 86 7 5.6 8 6.4 0 0
4 Max Kennedy Centennial 7 66 125 52.8 936 133.71 72 9 7.2 5 4.0 6 0
5 Darian Jules Belmont 4 50 73 68.5 934 233.50 73 9 12.3 4 5.5 0 0
6 Sterling Storey Carson Graham 6 55 93 59.1 820 136.67 60 7 7.5 7 7.5 0 0
7 Jacob Samuels Vancouver College 6 42 111 37.8 582 97.00 0 3 2.7 4 3.6 0 0
8 Gideone Kremler Mt. Douglas 3 42 82 51.2 575 191.67 42 4 4.9 1 1.2 1 0
9 Steven Moretto Notre Dame 5 23 43 53.5 531 106.20 35 9 20.9 1 2.3 0 0
10 Sam Tholl Handsworth 3 29 52 55.8 522 174.00 0 3 5.8 1 1.9 0 0
11 Shawn Lal WJ Mouat 7 31 92 33.7 521 74.43 90 4 4.3 8 8.7 9 -62
12 Marcus Athans Kelowna 7 38 93 40.9 454 64.86 0 2 2.2 5 5.4 0 0
13 WALTER DINGWAL Lord Tweedsmuir 6 32 56 57.1 441 73.50 35 4 7.1 1 1.8 0 0
14 Kinsale Philip New West 6 26 58 44.8 405 67.50 40 3 5.2 0 0.0 3 0
15 Ben McDonald South Delta 6 30 52 57.7 388 64.67 66 3 5.8 1 1.9 2 -19
16 Jaden Shanley Terry Fox 7 16 34 47.1 321 45.86 35 4 11.8 3 8.8 0 0
17 Dante Carbone Mt. Douglas 6 22 53 41.5 293 48.83 33 3 5.7 3 5.7 8 0
18 Danny Huey Mt. Boucherie 7 17 31 54.8 266 38.00 66 3 9.7 2 6.5 0 0
19 Hamen Gill Mission 2 27 35 77.1 242 121.00 15 2 5.7 0 0.0 0 0
20 Alex Howman WJ Mouat 7 13 18 72.2 232 33.14 60 4 22.2 0 0.0 2 -9

FACEBOOK FEED
TWITTER STREAM
BCSSFA SPONSORS
WATCH LIVE
SUBWAY BOWL
COMBINES & COMPETITIONS
Team BC
High School
VIDEO PLAYER
MORE VIDEOS »
HOWIE'S HIGH SCHOOL HAMPER
High school high: Rising wrestling star Jacqueline Lew lays smackdown on foes
Onward Christian soldiers: BCCA’s elite prep team to play for national hoops recognition
Mike Beamish: No mat leave for Alberni District’s tough wrestlers of distinction
Well-travelled Totems have a Monopoly on bonding through board games
Undefeated Oak Bay aims to ‘Break’ run of near-misses at B.C. girls basketball tourney
Longtime North Delta Huskies bench boss Edwards back to help with junior boys

© 2017, BRITISH COLUMBIA SECONDARY SCHOOLS FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations