BC SECONDARY SCHOOLS
FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
AAA VARSITY AA VARSITY JUNIOR VARSITY GRADE 8
HOME NEWS SCHEDULE SCORES STANDINGS STATISTICS TEAMS
BCHIGHSCHOOLFOOTBALL.COM
OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE BCSSFA
SAT. 11/30
ALL STAR EAST
ALL STAR WEST
FINAL
 
20
6
SAT. 11/30
ALL STAR EAST
ALL STAR WEST
FINAL
 
20
6
SAT. 11/30
LORD TWEEDSMUIR
VANCOUVER COLLE.
FINAL
 
0
45
SAT. 11/30
LORD TWEEDSMUIR
VANCOUVER COLLE.
FINAL
 
0
45
Select seasons >>>

JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
RS
Fri, Nov. 1
1:00P Handsworth
(Western Conference)
6 Mt. Douglas
(Western Conference)
36 Goudy Field
  BCSSFA Game of the Week
RS
Fri, Nov. 1
2:00P Notre Dame
(Western Conference)
0 Vancouver College
(Western Conference)
31 Vancouver College
RS
Fri, Nov. 1
2:15P Belmont
(Western Conference)
25 Carson Graham
(Western Conference)
27 Carson Graham
RS
Fri, Nov. 1
4:00P Mt. Boucherie
(Pacific Division South)
0 Rutland
(Pacific Division South)
47 Apple Bowl
RS
Fri, Nov. 1
5:00P Sullivan Heights
(Pacific Division South)
0 Nanaimo District
(Pacific Division North)
49 Nanaimo District
RS
Fri, Nov. 1
7:00P Eric Hamber
(Pacific Division South)
6 Sardis
(Pacific Division South)
14 Exhibition Stadium
RS
Fri, Nov. 1
7:00P Terry Fox
(Eastern Conference)
29 Centennial
(Eastern Conference)
7 Percy Perry Stadium
RS
Fri, Nov. 1
7:30P Lord Tweedsmuir
(Eastern Conference)
14 St Thomas More
(Eastern Conference)
34 Burnaby Lake
RS
Fri, Nov. 1
7:30P South Delta
(Western Conference)
28 New Westminster
(Western Conference)
0 Mercer Stadium
EX
Sat, Nov. 2
1:30P Langley 24 Earl Marriott
(Pacific Division North)
13 Earl Marriott
RS
Sat, Nov. 2
1:30P Kelowna
(Eastern Conference)
50 Seaquam
(Eastern Conference)
28 Seaquam
RS
Sat, Nov. 2
1:30P WJ Mouat
(Pacific Division North)
56 West Vancouver
(Pacific Division North)
13 West Vancouver
RS
Sat, Nov. 2
3:00P Mission
(Eastern Conference)
22 Abbotsford
(Eastern Conference)
42 Abbotsford Secondary
PO
Fri, Nov. 8
2:00P WJ Mouat
(Pacific Division North)
7 Lord Tweedsmuir
(Eastern Conference)
57 Cloverdale Athletic Park
PO
Fri, Nov. 8
5:00P Seaquam
(Eastern Conference)
12 Mt. Douglas
(Western Conference)
42 Goudy Field
  BCSSFA Game of the Week
PO
Fri, Nov. 8
7:30P Terry Fox
(Eastern Conference)
6 New Westminster
(Western Conference)
45 Mercer Stadium
PO
Sat, Nov. 9
1:30P Carson Graham
(Western Conference)
21 Kelowna
(Eastern Conference)
62 CNC
PO
Sat, Nov. 9
1:30P Rutland
(Pacific Division South)
0 Vancouver College
(Western Conference)
62 Vancouver College
PO
Sat, Nov. 9
3:00P Notre Dame
(Western Conference)
40 Abbotsford
(Eastern Conference)
13 Abbotsford Secondary
  AAA Varsity Quarter Final
PO
Sat, Nov. 16
12:00P New Westminster
(Western Conference)
7 Lord Tweedsmuir
(Eastern Conference)
36 BC Place
  AAA Varsity Quarter Final
PO
Sat, Nov. 16
2:30P Kelowna
(Eastern Conference)
7 Vancouver College
(Western Conference)
35 BC Place
  AAA Varsity Quarter Final
PO
Sat, Nov. 16
5:00P Mt. Douglas
(Western Conference)
21 St Thomas More
(Eastern Conference)
24 BC Place
  AAA Varsity Quarter Final
PO
Sat, Nov. 16
7:30P Notre Dame
(Western Conference)
28 South Delta
(Western Conference)
15 BC Place
  AAA Varsity Semi Final
PO
Sat, Nov. 23
5:00P Notre Dame
(Western Conference)
14 Lord Tweedsmuir
(Eastern Conference)
26 BC Place
  AAA Varsity Semi Final
PO
Sat, Nov. 23
7:30P Vancouver College
(Western Conference)
37 St Thomas More
(Eastern Conference)
8 BC Place
  BCSSFA All Star Game!
EX
Sat, Nov. 30
2:00P All Star East 20 All Star West 6 BC Place
  AAA Varsity Subway Bowl Championship
PO
Sat, Nov. 30
7:00P Lord Tweedsmuir
(Eastern Conference)
0 Vancouver College
(Western Conference)
45 BC Place

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >
FACEBOOK FEED
TWITTER STREAM
WATCH LIVE
SUBWAY BOWL
VIDEO PLAYER
MORE VIDEOS »
Steve Ewen: Semiahmoo hoop stars Lee, Forsyth ponder switch from allies to rivals
Steve Ewen: BCSS push to take over high school sports has hoops coaches concerned
Burnaby South adds to their hoops resume with second crown in third years
Recent champions Burnaby South and Kelowna vie for this year’s Quad A boys basketball crown Saturday
Steve Ewen: Rebels return to hoop semifinals at LEC, with help of healthy Vujisic
Provincial boys basketball: Molins keeps Bays rolling with buzzer-beater in win over Tamanawis
BCSSFA SPONSORS

© 2020, BRITISH COLUMBIA SECONDARY SCHOOLS FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations