BC SECONDARY SCHOOLS
FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
AAA VARSITY AA VARSITY TIER II VARSITY JUNIOR VARSITY GRADE 8
HOME NEWS SCHEDULE SCORES STANDINGS STATISTICS TEAMS
BCHIGHSCHOOLFOOTBALL.COM
OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE BCSSFA
FRI. 9/15
KELOWNA
RUTLAND
FINAL
 
21
20
FRI. 9/15
HOLY CROSS
NOTRE DAME
FINAL
 
0
54
FRI. 9/15
WEST VAN
WJ MOUAT
FINAL
 
34
23
FRI. 9/15
BELMONT
BALLENAS
FINAL
 
34
21
SAT. 9/16
LORD TWEEDSMUIR
VANCOUVER COLLE.
FINAL
 
14
17
SAT. 9/16
MT. BOUCHERIE
WENATCHEE
FINAL
 
0
0
SAT. 9/16
CENTENNIAL
SEAQUAM
FINAL
 
28
61
SAT. 9/16
MISSION
SOUTH DELTA
FINAL
 
0
35
SAT. 9/16
HANDSWORTH
CARSON GRAHAM
FINAL
 
21
61
FRI. 9/22
ROBERT BATEMAN
WEST VAN
FINAL
 
7
6
FRI. 9/22
RUTLAND
FULTON
FINAL
 
21
28
FRI. 9/22
NEW WEST
MT. DOUGLAS
FINAL
 
29
6
FRI. 9/22
CENTENNIAL
MISSION
FINAL
 
6
39
FRI. 9/22
VANCOUVER COLLE.
BELMONT
FINAL
 
9
25
FRI. 9/22
KELOWNA
STMC
FINAL
 
0
28
FRI. 9/22
BALLENAS
NANAIMO DISTRIC.
FINAL
 
34
9
FRI. 9/22
LORD TWEEDSMUIR
MT. BOUCHERIE
FINAL
 
48
0
FRI. 9/22
TERRY FOX
WJ MOUAT
FINAL
 
79
0
FRI. 9/22
SEAQUAM
NOTRE DAME
FINAL
 
35
15
SAT. 9/23
CARSON GRAHAM
SOUTH DELTA
FINAL
 
12
39
SAT. 9/23
HANDSWORTH
HOLY CROSS
FINAL
 
19
14
FRI. 9/29
RUTLAND
SOUTH KAM
2:00PM
HILLSIDE
FRI. 9/29
SEAQUAM
CARSON GRAHAM
3:45PM
CARSON GRAHAM
FRI. 9/29
SOUTH DELTA
BELMONT
4:00PM
BELMONT
FRI. 9/29
KELOWNA
TERRY FOX
5:00PM
PERCY PERRY STAD.
FRI. 9/29
STMC
CENTENNIAL
7:00PM
PERCY PERRY STAD.
SAT. 9/30
BALLENAS
WEST VAN
1:00PM
WEST VAN
SAT. 9/30
MT. BOUCHERIE
MISSION
1:30PM
MISSION
FRI. 10/6
NANAIMO DISTRIC.
WEST VAN
2:00PM
WEST VAN
FRI. 10/6
MT. BOUCHERIE
KELOWNA
6:30PM
APPLE BOWL
FRI. 10/6
MT. DOUGLAS
BELMONT
7:00PM
BELMONT
FRI. 10/6
CENTENNIAL
WJ MOUAT
7:00PM
WJ MOUAT
FRI. 10/6
STMC
TERRY FOX
7:00PM
PERCY PERRY STAD.
FRI. 10/6
CARSON GRAHAM
NOTRE DAME
7:30PM
BURNABY LAKE
FRI. 10/6
RUTLAND
VALLEYVIEW
7:30PM
HILLSIDE
SAT. 10/7
NEW WEST
SEAQUAM
12:00PM
SEAQUAM
Select seasons >>>

JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
EX
Fri, Sep. 1
6:30P Scapoose (OR.) 51 New West
(Western Conference)
14 Mercer Stadium
EX
Fri, Sep. 1
7:00P Terry Fox
(Eastern Conference)
7 Lynden, WA 38 Lynden, WA
EX
Fri, Sep. 1
TBA Vancouver College
(Western Conference)
12 Ferndale WA 49 TBA
EX
Sat, Sep. 2
1:00P Mission
(Eastern Conference)
0 Calpolytechnical 55 Pasadena, Ca.
EX
Fri, Sep. 8
TBA BYE   Terry Fox
(Eastern Conference)
  TBA
EX
Fri, Sep. 8
TBA BYE   Belmont
(Western Conference)
  TBA
EX
Fri, Sep. 8
2:00P Notre Dame (Cal) 30 Vancouver College
(Western Conference)
17 Vancouver College
EX
Fri, Sep. 8
2:30P Mt. Douglas
(Western Conference)
27 Argyle 6 Argyle
EX
Fri, Sep. 8
3:15P Notre Dame
(Western Conference)
34 Abbotsford 7 Abbotsford
EX
Fri, Sep. 8
3:45P WJ Mouat
(Eastern Conference)
25 Carson Graham
(Western Conference)
49 Carson Graham
EX
Fri, Sep. 8
5:00P South Delta
(Western Conference)
70 Squalicum 85 Civic Stad. Bellingh.
EX
Fri, Sep. 8
6:00P Nanaimo District
(Pacific Division)
  John Barsby   Merle Logan
EX
Fri, Sep. 8
6:30P Rutland
(Pacific Division)
6 Mt. Boucherie
(Eastern Conference)
14 Apple Bowl
EX
Fri, Sep. 8
7:00P Handsworth
(Pacific Division)
  Hugh Boyd   Hugh Boyd
EX
Fri, Sep. 8
7:00P Lord Tweedsmuir
(Eastern Conference)
47 Lakewood WA. 28 Lakewood, WA.
EX
Fri, Sep. 8
7:30P Mission
(Eastern Conference)
14 New West
(Western Conference)
42 OT Mercer Stadium
EX
Fri, Sep. 8
7:30P West Van
(Pacific Division)
24 Centennial
(Eastern Conference)
6 Percy Perry Stad.
EX
Sat, Sep. 9
1:00P Holy Cross 0 STMC
(Eastern Conference)
34 St. Thomas More (STM)
EX
Sat, Sep. 9
7:00P Seaquam
(Western Conference)
46 Seahome, WA 28 Bellingham
EX
Fri, Sep. 15
2:30P Nanaimo District
(Pacific Division)
10 Spectrum 0 Spectrum High School
EX
Fri, Sep. 15
3:15P STMC
(Eastern Conference)
38 Abbotsford 0 Abbotsford
EX
Fri, Sep. 15
4:00P Mt. Douglas
(Western Conference)
14 Terry Fox
(Eastern Conference)
24 Percy Perry Stadium
EX
Fri, Sep. 15
4:30P Mt. Boucherie
(Eastern Conference)
7 Wenatchee WA 38 Wenatchee Wa
EX
Fri, Sep. 15
5:00P Kelowna
(Eastern Conference)
21 Rutland
(Pacific Division)
20 Apple Bowl
EX
Fri, Sep. 15
5:00P Holy Cross 0 Notre Dame
(Western Conference)
54 Burnaby Lake
EX
Fri, Sep. 15
7:00P West Van
(Pacific Division)
34 WJ Mouat
(Eastern Conference)
23 WJ Mouat
EX
Fri, Sep. 15
7:30P Belmont
(Western Conference)
34 Ballenas 21 Merle Logan Field
EX
Sat, Sep. 16
1:30A Lord Tweedsmuir
(Eastern Conference)
14 Vancouver College
(Western Conference)
17 Vancouver College
EX
Sat, Sep. 16
7:00A Mt. Boucherie
(Eastern Conference)
  Wenatchee   Wenatchee Wa
EX
Sat, Sep. 16
10:00A Centennial
(Eastern Conference)
28 Seaquam
(Western Conference)
61 Seaquam
EX
Sat, Sep. 16
1:30P Handsworth
(Pacific Division)
21 Carson Graham
(Western Conference)
61 Carson Graham
EX
Sat, Sep. 16
1:30P Mission
(Eastern Conference)
0 South Delta
(Western Conference)
35 South Delta
EX
Fri, Sep. 22
1:00P Robert Bateman 7 West Van
(Pacific Division)
6 West Van
EX
Fri, Sep. 22
2:00P Rutland
(Pacific Division)
21 Fulton 28 Fulton
RS
Fri, Sep. 22
3:00P New West
(Western Conference)
29 Mt. Douglas
(Western Conference)
6 Mt. Douglas
RS
Fri, Sep. 22
3:30P Centennial
(Eastern Conference)
6 Mission
(Eastern Conference)
39 Mission
RS
Fri, Sep. 22
4:00P Vancouver College
(Western Conference)
9 Belmont
(Western Conference)
25 Goudy Field
RS
Fri, Sep. 22
4:30P Kelowna
(Eastern Conference)
0 STMC
(Eastern Conference)
28 Burnaby Lake
EX
Fri, Sep. 22
6:00P Ballenas 34 Nanaimo District
(Pacific Division)
9 Merlo Logan
RS
Fri, Sep. 22
6:30P Lord Tweedsmuir
(Eastern Conference)
48 Mt. Boucherie
(Eastern Conference)
0 Apple Bowl
RS
Fri, Sep. 22
7:00P Terry Fox
(Eastern Conference)
79 WJ Mouat
(Eastern Conference)
0 WJ Mouat
RS
Fri, Sep. 22
7:30P Seaquam
(Western Conference)
35 Notre Dame
(Western Conference)
15 Burnaby Lake
EX
Sat, Sep. 23
1:30P Handsworth
(Pacific Division)
19 Holy Cross 14 Holy Cross
RS
Sat, Sep. 23
1:30P Carson Graham
(Western Conference)
12 South Delta
(Western Conference)
39 South Delta
EX
Fri, Sep. 29
2:00P Rutland
(Pacific Division)
  South Kam   Hillside
RS
Fri, Sep. 29
3:00P Notre Dame
(Western Conference)
  Mt. Douglas
(Western Conference)
  Mt. Douglas
EX
Fri, Sep. 29
3:00P Nanaimo District
(Pacific Division)
  Pitt Meadows   Pitt Meadows
RS
Fri, Sep. 29
3:15P WJ Mouat
(Eastern Conference)
  Lord Tweedsmuir
(Eastern Conference)
  Lord Tweedsmuir
RS
Fri, Sep. 29
3:45P Seaquam
(Western Conference)
  Carson Graham
(Western Conference)
  Carson Graham
RS
Fri, Sep. 29
4:00P South Delta
(Western Conference)
  Belmont
(Western Conference)
  Belmont
RS
Fri, Sep. 29
5:00P Kelowna
(Eastern Conference)
  Terry Fox
(Eastern Conference)
  Percy Perry Stad.
RS
Fri, Sep. 29
7:00P STMC
(Eastern Conference)
  Centennial
(Eastern Conference)
  Percy Perry Stad.
EX
Sat, Sep. 30
1:00P Ballenas   West Van
(Pacific Division)
  West Van
RS
Sat, Sep. 30
1:30P Mt. Boucherie
(Eastern Conference)
  Mission
(Eastern Conference)
  Mission
RS
Sat, Sep. 30
1:30P New West
(Western Conference)
  Vancouver College
(Western Conference)
  Vancouver College

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >
FACEBOOK FEED
TWITTER STREAM
WATCH LIVE
SUBWAY BOWL
COMBINES & COMPETITIONS
Team BC
High School
VIDEO PLAYER
MORE VIDEOS »
Sammy Sidhu struts his stuff on gridiron and wrestling mat
Haddow brothers calling it a coaching career at Hugh Boyd
Head of the Class 2017: Virginia Nikkel’s valedictorian speech
Head of the Class 2017: Skye Moore’s valedictorian speech
Head of the Class: Tyler Mierzwa’s Valedictorian speech
Head of the Class: Patricia Dun’s Valedictorian speech
BCSSFA SPONSORS

© 2017, BRITISH COLUMBIA SECONDARY SCHOOLS FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations