BC SECONDARY SCHOOLS
FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
AAA VARSITY AA VARSITY JUNIOR VARSITY GRADE 8
HOME NEWS SCHEDULE SCORES STANDINGS STATISTICS TEAMS
BCHIGHSCHOOLFOOTBALL.COM
OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE BCSSFA
SAT. 11/2
MISSION
ABBOTSFORD
FINAL
 
22
42
FRI. 11/8
WJ MOUAT
LORD TWEEDSMUIR
FINAL
 
7
57
FRI. 11/8
WJ MOUAT
LORD TWEEDSMUIR
FINAL
 
7
57
FRI. 11/8
SEAQUAM
MT. DOUGLAS
FINAL
 
12
42
FRI. 11/8
SEAQUAM
MT. DOUGLAS
FINAL
 
12
42
FRI. 11/8
TERRY FOX
NEW WESTMINSTER
FINAL
 
6
45
FRI. 11/8
TERRY FOX
NEW WESTMINSTER
FINAL
 
6
45
SAT. 11/9
RUTLAND
VANCOUVER COLLE.
FINAL
 
0
62
SAT. 11/9
CARSON GRAHAM
KELOWNA
FINAL
 
21
62
SAT. 11/9
RUTLAND
VANCOUVER COLLE.
FINAL
 
0
62
SAT. 11/9
CARSON GRAHAM
KELOWNA
FINAL
 
21
62
SAT. 11/9
NOTRE DAME
ABBOTSFORD
FINAL
 
40
13
SAT. 11/9
NOTRE DAME
ABBOTSFORD
FINAL
 
40
13
SAT. 11/16
NEW WESTMINSTER
LORD TWEEDSMUIR
FINAL
 
7
36
SAT. 11/16
NEW WESTMINSTER
LORD TWEEDSMUIR
FINAL
 
7
36
SAT. 11/16
KELOWNA
VANCOUVER COLLE.
FINAL
 
7
35
SAT. 11/16
KELOWNA
VANCOUVER COLLE.
FINAL
 
7
35
SAT. 11/16
MT. DOUGLAS
ST THOMAS MORE
FINAL
 
21
24
SAT. 11/16
MT. DOUGLAS
ST THOMAS MORE
FINAL
 
21
24
SAT. 11/16
NOTRE DAME
SOUTH DELTA
FINAL
 
28
15
SAT. 11/16
NOTRE DAME
SOUTH DELTA
FINAL
 
28
15
SAT. 11/23
NOTRE DAME
LORD TWEEDSMUIR
5:00PM
BC PLACE
SAT. 11/23
NOTRE DAME
LORD TWEEDSMUIR
5:00PM
BC PLACE
Select seasons >>>

JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
RS
Fri, Nov. 1
1:00P Handsworth
(Western Conference)
6 Mt. Douglas
(Western Conference)
36 Goudy Field
  BCSSFA Game of the Week
RS
Fri, Nov. 1
2:00P Notre Dame
(Western Conference)
0 Vancouver College
(Western Conference)
31 Vancouver College
RS
Fri, Nov. 1
2:15P Belmont
(Western Conference)
25 Carson Graham
(Western Conference)
27 Carson Graham
RS
Fri, Nov. 1
4:00P Mt. Boucherie
(Pacific Division South)
0 Rutland
(Pacific Division South)
47 Apple Bowl
RS
Fri, Nov. 1
5:00P Sullivan Heights
(Pacific Division South)
0 Nanaimo District
(Pacific Division North)
49 Nanaimo District
RS
Fri, Nov. 1
7:00P Eric Hamber
(Pacific Division South)
6 Sardis
(Pacific Division South)
14 Exhibition Stadium
RS
Fri, Nov. 1
7:00P Terry Fox
(Eastern Conference)
29 Centennial
(Eastern Conference)
7 Percy Perry Stadium
RS
Fri, Nov. 1
7:30P Lord Tweedsmuir
(Eastern Conference)
14 St Thomas More
(Eastern Conference)
34 Burnaby Lake
RS
Fri, Nov. 1
7:30P South Delta
(Western Conference)
28 New Westminster
(Western Conference)
0 Mercer Stadium
EX
Sat, Nov. 2
1:30P Langley 24 Earl Marriott
(Pacific Division North)
13 Earl Marriott
RS
Sat, Nov. 2
1:30P Kelowna
(Eastern Conference)
50 Seaquam
(Eastern Conference)
28 Seaquam
RS
Sat, Nov. 2
1:30P WJ Mouat
(Pacific Division North)
56 West Vancouver
(Pacific Division North)
13 West Vancouver
RS
Sat, Nov. 2
3:00P Mission
(Eastern Conference)
22 Abbotsford
(Eastern Conference)
42 Abbotsford Secondary
PO
Fri, Nov. 8
2:00P WJ Mouat
(Pacific Division North)
7 Lord Tweedsmuir
(Eastern Conference)
57 Cloverdale Athletic Park
PO
Fri, Nov. 8
5:00P Seaquam
(Eastern Conference)
12 Mt. Douglas
(Western Conference)
42 Goudy Field
  BCSSFA Game of the Week
PO
Fri, Nov. 8
7:30P Terry Fox
(Eastern Conference)
6 New Westminster
(Western Conference)
45 Mercer Stadium
PO
Sat, Nov. 9
1:30P Carson Graham
(Western Conference)
21 Kelowna
(Eastern Conference)
62 CNC
PO
Sat, Nov. 9
1:30P Rutland
(Pacific Division South)
0 Vancouver College
(Western Conference)
62 Vancouver College
PO
Sat, Nov. 9
3:00P Notre Dame
(Western Conference)
40 Abbotsford
(Eastern Conference)
13 Abbotsford Secondary
  AAA Varsity Quarter Final
PO
Sat, Nov. 16
12:00P New Westminster
(Western Conference)
7 Lord Tweedsmuir
(Eastern Conference)
36 BC Place
  AAA Varsity Quarter Final
PO
Sat, Nov. 16
2:30P Kelowna
(Eastern Conference)
7 Vancouver College
(Western Conference)
35 BC Place
  AAA Varsity Quarter Final
PO
Sat, Nov. 16
5:00P Mt. Douglas
(Western Conference)
21 St Thomas More
(Eastern Conference)
24 BC Place
  AAA Varsity Quarter Final
PO
Sat, Nov. 16
7:30P Notre Dame
(Western Conference)
28 South Delta
(Western Conference)
15 BC Place
  AAA Varsity Semi Final
PO
Sat, Nov. 23
5:00P Notre Dame
(Western Conference)
  Lord Tweedsmuir
(Eastern Conference)
  BC Place
  AAA Varsity Semi Final
PO
Sat, Nov. 23
7:30P Vancouver College
(Western Conference)
  St Thomas More
(Eastern Conference)
  BC Place

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >
FACEBOOK FEED
TWITTER STREAM
WATCH LIVE
SUBWAY BOWL
VIDEO PLAYER
MORE VIDEOS »
BCSSFA SPONSORS

© 2019, BRITISH COLUMBIA SECONDARY SCHOOLS FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations