BC SECONDARY SCHOOLS
FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
AAA VARSITY AA VARSITY JUNIOR VARSITY GRADE 8
HOME NEWS SCHEDULE SCORES STANDINGS STATISTICS TEAMS
BCHIGHSCHOOLFOOTBALL.COM
OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE BCSSFA
THU. 11/8
CENTENNIAL
BELMONT
FINAL
 
14
47
THU. 11/8
KELOWNA
ST. THOMAS MORE
FINAL
 
55
14
THU. 11/8
KELOWNA
ST. THOMAS MORE
FINAL
 
55
14
THU. 11/8
WINDSOR
CLARENCE FULTON
FINAL
 
38
27
THU. 11/8
CARSON GRAHAM
NEW WESTMINSTER
FINAL
 
64
24
THU. 11/8
CARSON GRAHAM
NEW WESTMINSTER
FINAL
 
64
24
THU. 11/8
WINDSOR
CLARENCE FULTON
FINAL
 
38
27
SAT. 11/10
SOUTH KAMLOOPS
COLLEGE HEIGHTS
FINAL
 
19
33
SAT. 11/10
SOUTH KAMLOOPS
COLLEGE HEIGHTS
FINAL
 
19
33
WED. 11/14
PITT MEADOWS
JOHN BARSBY
FINAL
 
8
57
WED. 11/14
PITT MEADOWS
JOHN BARSBY
FINAL
 
8
57
WED. 11/14
BALLENAS
G.W. GRAHAM
FINAL
 
0
40
WED. 11/14
BALLENAS
G.W. GRAHAM
FINAL
 
0
40
THU. 11/15
MT. DOUGLAS
LORD TWEEDSMUIR
FINAL
 
3
7
THU. 11/15
BELMONT
TERRY FOX
FINAL
 
33
0
THU. 11/15
CARSON GRAHAM
VANCOUVER COLLE.
FINAL
 
12
40
THU. 11/15
MT. DOUGLAS
LORD TWEEDSMUIR
FINAL
 
3
7
THU. 11/15
BELMONT
TERRY FOX
FINAL
 
33
0
THU. 11/15
CARSON GRAHAM
VANCOUVER COLLE.
FINAL
 
12
40
THU. 11/15
KELOWNA
NOTRE DAME
FINAL
 
27
12
THU. 11/15
KELOWNA
NOTRE DAME
FINAL
 
27
12
WED. 11/21
WINDSOR
COLLEGE HEIGHTS
2:00PM
HILLSIDE STADIUM
WED. 11/21
WINDSOR
COLLEGE HEIGHTS
2:00PM
HILLSIDE STADIUM
SAT. 12/1
TBD
TBD
TBA
BC PLACE
SAT. 12/1
TBD
TBD
TBA
BC PLACE
Select seasons >>>

JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
RS
Thu, Nov. 1
1:30P Vancouver College
(AAA Metro)
20 Notre Dame
(AAA Metro)
22 Burnaby Lake
RS
Thu, Nov. 1
2:00P Mt. Douglas
(AAA Coastal)
24 Handsworth
(AAA Coastal)
0 William Griffin Field
RS
Thu, Nov. 1
2:30P Belmont
(AAA Coastal)
13 South Delta
(AAA Coastal)
11 South Delta Secondary
RS
Thu, Nov. 1
3:00P Okanagan
(AA Hybrid Interior)
6 Mt. Boucherie
(AAA Hybrid Interior)
38 Mar Jok
RS
Thu, Nov. 1
3:00P Kelowna
(AAA Hybrid Interior)
34 Rutland
(AAA Hybrid Interior)
0 Rutland Secondary
EX
Thu, Nov. 1
3:00P Lord Tweedsmuir
(AAA Metro)
28 Seaquam
(AAA Central)
0 Seaquam
RS
Thu, Nov. 1
3:30P Mission
(AAA Central)
0 St. Thomas More
(AAA Central)
30 Burnaby Lakes
EX
Thu, Nov. 1
3:45P Abbotsford
(AAA Central)
24 Carson Graham
(AAA Coastal)
38 Carson GrahamÂ
EX
Thu, Nov. 1
5:30P Terry Fox
(AAA Metro)
13 New Westminster
(AAA Central)
6 Mercer Stadium
RS
Thu, Nov. 1
6:00P Centennial
(AAA Pacific)
26 W.J. Mouat
(AAA Pacific)
20 W.J. Mouat
RS
Fri, Nov. 2
12:30P Ballenas
(AA West)
8 Argyle
(AA West)
12 Griffin Park
RS
Fri, Nov. 2
1:45P Sullivan Hights
(AAA Pacific)
19 Nanaimo District
(AAA Pacific)
8 Nanaimo DistrictÂ
PO
Wed, Nov. 7
12:45P Seaquam
(AAA Central)
6 Mt. Douglas
(AAA Coastal)
34 Westhills Stadium
PO
Thu, Nov. 8
3:00P Centennial
(AAA Pacific)
14 Belmont
(AAA Coastal)
47 Goudy Field
PO
Thu, Nov. 8
3:30P Kelowna
(AAA Hybrid Interior)
55 St. Thomas More
(AAA Central)
14 Burnaby Lakes
PO
Thu, Nov. 8
5:30P Carson Graham
(AAA Coastal)
64 New Westminster
(AAA Central)
24 Mercer Stadium
  AA JV Quarter Final #1
PO
Thu, Nov. 8
TBA Windsor
(AA West)
38 Clarence Fulton
(AA Hybrid Interior)
27 TBA
  AA JV Quarter Final #2
PO
Sat, Nov. 10
2:30P South Kamloops
(AA Hybrid Interior)
19 College Heights
(AA North)
33 Masich Field
  AA JV Quarter Final #3
PO
Wed, Nov. 14
2:30P Pitt Meadows
(AA East)
8 John Barsby
(AA West)
57 Merle Logan
  AA JV Quarter Final #4
PO
Wed, Nov. 14
3:15P Ballenas
(AA West)
0 G.W. Graham
(AA East)
40 Exhibition Stadium
  AAA JV Quarter Final #3
PO
Thu, Nov. 15
2:00P Carson Graham
(AAA Coastal)
12 Vancouver College
(AAA Metro)
40 O'Hagan Field
  AAA JV Quarter Final #2
PO
Thu, Nov. 15
2:00P Mt. Douglas
(AAA Coastal)
3 Lord Tweedsmuir
(AAA Metro)
7 Cloverdale Athletic Park
  AAA JV Quarter Final #1
PO
Thu, Nov. 15
2:00P Belmont
(AAA Coastal)
33 Terry Fox
(AAA Metro)
0 Town Center Stadium
  AAA JV Quarter Final #4
PO
Thu, Nov. 15
3:30P Kelowna
(AAA Hybrid Interior)
27 Notre Dame
(AAA Metro)
12 Burnaby Lakes
  AA Junior Varsity Semifinal #1
PO
Wed, Nov. 21
2:00P Windsor
(AA West)
  College Heights
(AA North)
  Hillside Stadium
  AA Junior Varsity Semifinal #2
PO
Wed, Nov. 21
3:00P G.W. Graham
(AA East)
  John Barsby
(AA West)
  Burnaby Lakes

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >
FACEBOOK FEED
TWITTER STREAM
WATCH LIVE
SUBWAY BOWL
VIDEO PLAYER
MORE VIDEOS »
BCSSFA SPONSORS

© 2018, BRITISH COLUMBIA SECONDARY SCHOOLS FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations