BC SECONDARY SCHOOLS
FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
AAA VARSITY AA VARSITY JUNIOR VARSITY GRADE 8
HOME NEWS SCHEDULE SCORES STANDINGS STATISTICS TEAMS
BCHIGHSCHOOLFOOTBALL.COM
OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE BCSSFA
FRI. 9/6
LORD TWEEDSMUIR
NEW WESTMINSTER
FINAL
 
15
6
SAT. 9/7
BYE
BELMONT
FINAL
 
0
0
SAT. 9/7
TERRY FOX
SOUTH DELTA
FINAL
 
0
37
SAT. 9/7
ST.FRANCIS (CAL.
MT. DOUGLAS
FINAL
 
37
0
FRI. 9/13
ROBERT BATEMAN .
WJ MOUAT
FINAL
 
19
21
FRI. 9/13
MISSION
JOHN BARSBY
FINAL
 
14
12
FRI. 9/13
BELMONT
BALLENAS
FINAL
 
0
21
FRI. 9/13
HANDSWORTH
WINDSOR
FINAL
 
41
8
FRI. 9/13
SARDIS
WEST VANCOUVER
FINAL
 
24
12
FRI. 9/13
ARGYLE
CARSON GRAHAM
FINAL
 
0
26
FRI. 9/13
LANGLEY
TERRY FOX
FINAL
 
28
7
FRI. 9/13
CENTENNIAL
SULLIVAN HEIGHT.
FINAL
 
38
0
FRI. 9/13
RUTLAND
KELOWNA
FINAL
 
0
42
FRI. 9/13
MT. DOUGLAS
NANAIMO DISTRIC.
FINAL
 
20
0
FRI. 9/13
LORD TWEEDSMUIR
BLAINE
FINAL
 
21
0
FRI. 9/13
VANCOUVER COLLE.
ST THOMAS MORE
FINAL
 
27
0
FRI. 9/13
GW GRAHAM
NEW WESTMINSTER
FINAL
 
0
40
SAT. 9/14
SOUTH DELTA
SEAQUAM
FINAL
 
27
0
SAT. 9/14
NOTRE DAME
ABBOTSFORD
FINAL
 
16
20
SAT. 9/14
ERIC HAMBER
FRANK HURT
FINAL
 
24
0
SAT. 9/14
MT. BOUCHERIE
EARL MARRIOTT
FINAL
 
15
21
FRI. 9/20
SULLIVAN HEIGHT.
EARL MARRIOTT
1:30PM
EARL MARRIOTT
FRI. 9/20
WJ MOUAT
HOLY CROSS
2:00PM
HOLY CROSS
FRI. 9/20
BELMONT
NOTRE DAME
2:00PM
BURNABY LAKE
FRI. 9/20
ST THOMAS MORE
MISSION
3:00PM
MISSION
FRI. 9/20
ABBOTSFORD
KELOWNA
4:00PM
APPLE BOWL
FRI. 9/20
SEAQUAM
CENTENNIAL
4:30PM
CENTENNIAL
FRI. 9/20
SARDIS
NANAIMO DISTRIC.
5:00PM
NANAIMO DISTRICT
SAT. 9/21
ARGYLE
WEST VANCOUVER
2:00PM
WEST VANCOUVER
FRI. 9/27
BELMONT
HANDSWORTH
1:00PM
HANDSWORTH
FRI. 9/27
NANAIMO DISTRIC.
WEST VANCOUVER
2:00PM
WEST VANCOUVER
FRI. 9/27
SEAQUAM
MISSION
3:30PM
MISSION
FRI. 9/27
WJ MOUAT
WINDSOR
3:45PM
WINDSOR
Select seasons >>>

Rutland
0w-0l-0t  0pts
Next Game: Home to Sullivan Heights
Friday, 27-Sep-2019 at 6:30pm - Apple Bowl
Last Game: Away at Kelowna (42-0 loss)
Statistics
Schedule
Roster
Head-To-Head
Graphs
Personnel
CLICK HERE FOR PRINTABLE VERSION
Click a player's name to view their profile page
# PLAYER NAME POS HT WT GRADE
  0 Josh Rand WR,DB 6'1 165 11
  4 Tyson Sheriff RB,DL 5'8 150 11
C 8 Liam Attwood QB,DB,K/P 6'2 170 11
  9 Brad Koebel RB,DB 5'9 155 11
C 10 Jhavaun Blake RB,DB 6' 207 12
  12 Brett Judson WR,LB 5'9 158 11
  14 Shale Meadows R,LB 5'10 155 11
  19 Coltin Peterson R,DB 5'10 147 11
  22 Brayden Peterson QB,DB 5'6 140 10
  24 Kai Brydon RB,LB 5'10 165 10
  25 Logan Segler R,DB 5'6 135 10
  26 Kyron Konkin R,DB 5'8 158 12
  50 Danny Tran OL,LB 5'6 180 11
  52 Prince Manongdo OL,LB 5'6 180 12
  53 Malakai Shannon OL,DL 5'10 200 12
  54 Zackery Drummond OL,DL 6' 205 10
  55 Jian Suniga OL,DL 5'6 155 11
C 58 Garrett McCarthy OL,DL 6' 250 12
  61 Brian Jackson OL,DL 5'10 195 11
  67 Benjamin Pickering OL,DL 6' 200 9
  71 Kaif McGaw OL,DL 6' 220 11
  99 Daniel Kennedy R,DB 5'9 135 12
  99 Nicholas Lennstrom OL,DL 5'6 185 11
  99 Maxwell Post OL,DL 6'0 150 11

Injured

Suspended

Rookie

Reserve

Import

Affiliate

Committed
Team Personnel
Pete McCall Head Coach/Defensive Coordinator/Special Teams
Chance McCoy Offensive Coordinator/Quarterbacks
Mike Wolthuizen Recievers
Shawn Pedlar Offensive Line
Michele Vecchio Offensive Line
Don Richmond Running Backs
Keith Kepes Defensive Line
Ash Simpson Linebackers
Nathanael Burke Linebackers/Strength and Conditioning
Ryan Fitzsimmons Defensive Backs
Steve Bredin Assistant Coach
Matt Robinson Assistant Coach
Tayler Armstrong Film
Francesca Pugliese Equipment
Curtis Boulaine Trainer
Cody Walsh Trainer
> Print Roster Game Sheet
< BACK >
FACEBOOK FEED
TWITTER STREAM
WATCH LIVE
SUBWAY BOWL
VIDEO PLAYER
MORE VIDEOS »
BCSSFA SPONSORS

© 2019, BRITISH COLUMBIA SECONDARY SCHOOLS FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations