BC SECONDARY SCHOOLS
FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
AAA VARSITY AA VARSITY JUNIOR VARSITY GRADE 8
HOME NEWS SCHEDULE SCORES STANDINGS STATISTICS TEAMS
BCHIGHSCHOOLFOOTBALL.COM
OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE BCSSFA
FRI. 9/6
LORD TWEEDSMUIR
NEW WESTMINSTER
FINAL
 
15
6
SAT. 9/7
BYE
BELMONT
FINAL
 
0
0
SAT. 9/7
TERRY FOX
SOUTH DELTA
FINAL
 
0
37
SAT. 9/7
ST.FRANCIS (CAL.
MT. DOUGLAS
FINAL
 
37
0
FRI. 9/13
ROBERT BATEMAN .
WJ MOUAT
FINAL
 
19
21
FRI. 9/13
MISSION
JOHN BARSBY
FINAL
 
14
12
FRI. 9/13
BELMONT
BALLENAS
FINAL
 
0
21
FRI. 9/13
HANDSWORTH
WINDSOR
FINAL
 
41
8
FRI. 9/13
SARDIS
WEST VANCOUVER
FINAL
 
24
12
FRI. 9/13
ARGYLE
CARSON GRAHAM
FINAL
 
0
26
FRI. 9/13
LANGLEY
TERRY FOX
FINAL
 
28
7
FRI. 9/13
CENTENNIAL
SULLIVAN HEIGHT.
FINAL
 
38
0
FRI. 9/13
RUTLAND
KELOWNA
FINAL
 
0
42
FRI. 9/13
MT. DOUGLAS
NANAIMO DISTRIC.
FINAL
 
20
0
FRI. 9/13
LORD TWEEDSMUIR
BLAINE
FINAL
 
21
0
FRI. 9/13
VANCOUVER COLLE.
ST THOMAS MORE
FINAL
 
27
0
FRI. 9/13
GW GRAHAM
NEW WESTMINSTER
FINAL
 
0
40
SAT. 9/14
SOUTH DELTA
SEAQUAM
FINAL
 
27
0
SAT. 9/14
NOTRE DAME
ABBOTSFORD
FINAL
 
16
20
SAT. 9/14
ERIC HAMBER
FRANK HURT
FINAL
 
24
0
SAT. 9/14
MT. BOUCHERIE
EARL MARRIOTT
FINAL
 
15
21
FRI. 9/20
SULLIVAN HEIGHT.
EARL MARRIOTT
1:30PM
EARL MARRIOTT
FRI. 9/20
WJ MOUAT
HOLY CROSS
2:00PM
HOLY CROSS
FRI. 9/20
BELMONT
NOTRE DAME
2:00PM
BURNABY LAKE
FRI. 9/20
ST THOMAS MORE
MISSION
3:00PM
MISSION
FRI. 9/20
ABBOTSFORD
KELOWNA
4:00PM
APPLE BOWL
FRI. 9/20
SEAQUAM
CENTENNIAL
4:30PM
CENTENNIAL
FRI. 9/20
SARDIS
NANAIMO DISTRIC.
5:00PM
NANAIMO DISTRICT
FRI. 9/20
SOUTH KAMLOOPS
RUTLAND
6:30PM
APPLE BOWL
SAT. 9/21
ARGYLE
WEST VANCOUVER
2:00PM
WEST VANCOUVER
FRI. 9/27
BELMONT
HANDSWORTH
1:00PM
HANDSWORTH
FRI. 9/27
NANAIMO DISTRIC.
WEST VANCOUVER
2:00PM
WEST VANCOUVER
FRI. 9/27
SEAQUAM
MISSION
3:30PM
MISSION
FRI. 9/27
WJ MOUAT
WINDSOR
3:45PM
WINDSOR

CLICK HERE TO VIEW THE FULL SCHEDULE
Games for Saturday, Sep. 14, 2019
Exhibition Game
Notre Dame (Western Conference) 16
Abbotsford (Eastern Conference) 20
Exhibition Game
Eric Hamber (Pacific Division South) 24
Frank Hurt 0
Exhibition Game
South Delta (Western Conference) 27
Seaquam (Eastern Conference) 0
Exhibition Game
Mt. Boucherie (Pacific Division South) 15
Earl Marriott (Pacific Division North) 21

Games for Friday, Sep. 13, 2019
Exhibition Game
Robert Bateman Secondary 19
WJ Mouat (Pacific Division North) 21
Exhibition Game
Mission (Eastern Conference) 14
John Barsby 12
Exhibition Game
Belmont (Western Conference) 0
Ballenas 21
Exhibition Game
Handsworth (Western Conference) 41
Windsor 8
Exhibition Game
Argyle 0
Carson Graham (Western Conference) 26
Exhibition Game
Centennial (Eastern Conference) 38
Sullivan Heights (Pacific Division South) 0
Exhibition Game
Langley 28
Terry Fox (Eastern Conference) 7
Exhibition Game
Mt. Douglas (Western Conference) 20
Nanaimo District (Pacific Division North) 0
Exhibition Game
Rutland (Pacific Division South) 0
Kelowna (Eastern Conference) 42
Exhibition Game
Lord Tweedsmuir (Eastern Conference) 21
Blaine 0
Exhibition Game
GW Graham 0
New Westminster (Western Conference) 40
Exhibition Game
Vancouver College (Western Conference) 27
St Thomas More (Eastern Conference) 0
Regular Season Game
Sardis (Pacific Division South) 24
West Vancouver (Pacific Division North) 12

FACEBOOK FEED
TWITTER STREAM
WATCH LIVE
SUBWAY BOWL
VIDEO PLAYER
MORE VIDEOS »
BCSSFA SPONSORS

© 2019, BRITISH COLUMBIA SECONDARY SCHOOLS FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations