BC SECONDARY SCHOOLS
FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
AAA VARSITY AA VARSITY TIER II VARSITY JUNIOR VARSITY GRADE 8
HOME NEWS SCHEDULE SCORES STANDINGS STATISTICS TEAMS
BCHIGHSCHOOLFOOTBALL.COM
OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE BCSSFA
FRI. 9/15
KELOWNA
RUTLAND
FINAL
 
21
20
FRI. 9/15
HOLY CROSS
NOTRE DAME
FINAL
 
0
54
FRI. 9/15
WEST VAN
WJ MOUAT
FINAL
 
34
23
FRI. 9/15
BELMONT
BALLENAS
FINAL
 
34
21
SAT. 9/16
LORD TWEEDSMUIR
VANCOUVER COLLE.
FINAL
 
14
17
SAT. 9/16
MT. BOUCHERIE
WENATCHEE
FINAL
 
0
0
SAT. 9/16
CENTENNIAL
SEAQUAM
FINAL
 
28
61
SAT. 9/16
MISSION
SOUTH DELTA
FINAL
 
0
35
SAT. 9/16
HANDSWORTH
CARSON GRAHAM
FINAL
 
21
61
FRI. 9/22
ROBERT BATEMAN
WEST VAN
FINAL
 
7
6
FRI. 9/22
RUTLAND
FULTON
FINAL
 
21
28
FRI. 9/22
NEW WEST
MT. DOUGLAS
FINAL
 
29
6
FRI. 9/22
CENTENNIAL
MISSION
FINAL
 
6
39
FRI. 9/22
VANCOUVER COLLE.
BELMONT
FINAL
 
9
25
FRI. 9/22
KELOWNA
STMC
FINAL
 
0
28
FRI. 9/22
BALLENAS
NANAIMO DISTRIC.
FINAL
 
34
9
FRI. 9/22
LORD TWEEDSMUIR
MT. BOUCHERIE
FINAL
 
48
0
FRI. 9/22
TERRY FOX
WJ MOUAT
FINAL
 
79
0
FRI. 9/22
SEAQUAM
NOTRE DAME
FINAL
 
35
15
SAT. 9/23
CARSON GRAHAM
SOUTH DELTA
FINAL
 
12
39
SAT. 9/23
HANDSWORTH
HOLY CROSS
FINAL
 
19
14
FRI. 9/29
RUTLAND
SOUTH KAM
2:00PM
HILLSIDE
FRI. 9/29
SEAQUAM
CARSON GRAHAM
3:45PM
CARSON GRAHAM
FRI. 9/29
SOUTH DELTA
BELMONT
4:00PM
BELMONT
FRI. 9/29
KELOWNA
TERRY FOX
5:00PM
PERCY PERRY STAD.
FRI. 9/29
STMC
CENTENNIAL
7:00PM
PERCY PERRY STAD.
SAT. 9/30
BALLENAS
WEST VAN
1:00PM
WEST VAN
SAT. 9/30
MT. BOUCHERIE
MISSION
1:30PM
MISSION
FRI. 10/6
NANAIMO DISTRIC.
WEST VAN
2:00PM
WEST VAN
FRI. 10/6
MT. BOUCHERIE
KELOWNA
6:30PM
APPLE BOWL
FRI. 10/6
MT. DOUGLAS
BELMONT
7:00PM
BELMONT
FRI. 10/6
CENTENNIAL
WJ MOUAT
7:00PM
WJ MOUAT
FRI. 10/6
STMC
TERRY FOX
7:00PM
PERCY PERRY STAD.
FRI. 10/6
CARSON GRAHAM
NOTRE DAME
7:30PM
BURNABY LAKE
FRI. 10/6
RUTLAND
VALLEYVIEW
7:30PM
HILLSIDE
SAT. 10/7
NEW WEST
SEAQUAM
12:00PM
SEAQUAM

CLICK HERE TO VIEW THE FULL SCHEDULE
Games for Saturday, Sep. 23, 2017
Exhibition Game
Handsworth (Pacific Division) 19
Holy Cross 14
Regular Season Game
Carson Graham (Western Conference) 12
South Delta (Western Conference) 39

Games for Friday, Sep. 22, 2017
Exhibition Game
Rutland (Pacific Division) 21
Fulton 28
Exhibition Game
Ballenas 34
Nanaimo District (Pacific Division) 9
Exhibition Game
Robert Bateman 7
West Van (Pacific Division) 6
Regular Season Game
New West (Western Conference) 29
Mt. Douglas (Western Conference) 6
Regular Season Game
Centennial (Eastern Conference) 6
Mission (Eastern Conference) 39
Regular Season Game
Vancouver College (Western Conference) 9
Belmont (Western Conference) 25
Regular Season Game
Lord Tweedsmuir (Eastern Conference) 48
Mt. Boucherie (Eastern Conference) 0
Regular Season Game
Terry Fox (Eastern Conference) 79
WJ Mouat (Eastern Conference) 0
Regular Season Game
Seaquam (Western Conference) 35
Notre Dame (Western Conference) 15
Regular Season Game
Kelowna (Eastern Conference) 0
STMC (Eastern Conference) 28

FACEBOOK FEED
TWITTER STREAM
WATCH LIVE
SUBWAY BOWL
COMBINES & COMPETITIONS
Team BC
High School
VIDEO PLAYER
MORE VIDEOS »
Sammy Sidhu struts his stuff on gridiron and wrestling mat
Haddow brothers calling it a coaching career at Hugh Boyd
Head of the Class 2017: Virginia Nikkel’s valedictorian speech
Head of the Class 2017: Skye Moore’s valedictorian speech
Head of the Class: Tyler Mierzwa’s Valedictorian speech
Head of the Class: Patricia Dun’s Valedictorian speech
BCSSFA SPONSORS

© 2017, BRITISH COLUMBIA SECONDARY SCHOOLS FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations