BC SECONDARY SCHOOLS
FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
AAA VARSITY AA VARSITY JUNIOR VARSITY GRADE 8
HOME NEWS SCHEDULE SCORES STANDINGS STATISTICS TEAMS
BCHIGHSCHOOLFOOTBALL.COM
OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE BCSSFA
SAT. 9/15
COLLEGE HEIGHTS
ROBERT BATEMAN
FINAL
 
38
0
TUE. 9/18
CLARENCE FULTON
SOUTH KAMLOOPS
FINAL
 
6
18
WED. 9/19
ST. THOMAS MORE
JOHN BARSBY
FINAL
 
6
34
WED. 9/19
WINDSOR
SOUTH DELTA
FINAL
 
14
20
WED. 9/19
ROBERT BATEMAN
PITT MEADOWS
FINAL
 
0
58
WED. 9/19
RUTLAND
WESTSYDE
FINAL
 
30
0
WED. 9/19
VERNON
OKANAGAN MISSIO.
FINAL
 
34
2
WED. 9/19
DUCHESS PARK
NECHAKO VALLEY
FINAL
 
0
2
THU. 9/20
HANDSWORTH
CENTENNIAL
FINAL
 
8
20
THU. 9/20
LORD TWEEDSMUIR
SULLIVAN HEIGHT.
FINAL
 
48
0
THU. 9/20
W.J. MOUAT
NANAIMO DISTRIC.
FINAL
 
19
6
THU. 9/20
TERRY FOX
VANCOUVER COLLE.
FINAL
 
0
36
THU. 9/20
MISSION
MT. DOUGLAS
FINAL
 
0
30
THU. 9/20
NOTRE DAME
CARSON GRAHAM
FINAL
 
33
18
THU. 9/20
EARL MARRIOTT
WEST VANCOUVER
FINAL
 
0
20
THU. 9/20
NEW WESTMINSTER
ABBOTSFORD COLL.
FINAL
 
26
14
THU. 9/20
KELOWNA
MT. BOUCHERIE
FINAL
 
53
6
THU. 9/20
BELMONT
SEAQUAM
FINAL
 
35
6
SAT. 9/22
COLLEGE HEIGHTS
ARGYLE
FINAL
 
22
12
SAT. 9/22
G.W. GRAHAM
BALLENAS
FINAL
 
20
45
SAT. 9/22
KELLY ROAD
SOUTH KAMLOOPS
FINAL
 
0
0
TUE. 9/25
WESTSYDE
VERNON
4:00PM
GREATER VERNON ATHLE.
WED. 9/26
NOTRE DAME
JOHN BARSBY
2:30PM
JOHN BARSBY
WED. 9/26
CLARENCE FULTON
OKANAGAN MISSIO.
4:00PM
OKANAGAN MISSION SEC.
WED. 9/26
MISSION
SEAQUAM
4:30PM
SEAQUAM
WED. 9/26
COLLEGE HEIGHTS
DUCHESS PARK
5:00PM
MASICH FIELD
THU. 9/27
ST. THOMAS MORE
BELMONT
1:30PM
GOUDY FIELD
THU. 9/27
EARL MARRIOTT
SULLIVAN HEIGHT.
2:00PM
CLOVERDALE ATHLETIC .
THU. 9/27
NANAIMO DISTRIC.
WEST VANCOUVER
2:15PM
WEST VANCOUVER
THU. 9/27
ABBOTSFORD COLL.
LORD TWEEDSMUIR
3:15PM
LORD TWEEDMUIR
THU. 9/27
CENTENNIAL
TERRY FOX
3:30PM
TOWN CENTRE STADIUM
THU. 9/27
RUTLAND
KELOWNA
4:00PM
KELOWNA SECONDARY
FRI. 9/28
WESTSYDE
G.W. GRAHAM
TBA
TBA
SAT. 9/29
HANDSWORTH
CARSON GRAHAM
10:45AM
CARSON GRAHAM
SAT. 9/29
PRINCE GEORGE
NECHAKO VALLEY
12:30PM
NECHAKO VALLEY
WED. 10/3
HOLY CROSS
ARGYLE
TBA
TBA

CLICK HERE TO VIEW THE FULL SCHEDULE
Games for Saturday, Sep. 22, 2018
Exhibition Game
College Heights (AA North) 22
Argyle (AA West) 12
Exhibition Game
G.W. Graham (AA East) 20
Ballenas (AA West) 45
Exhibition Game
Kelly Road (AA North) ---
South Kamloops (Hybrid Interior-T2) ---

Games for Thursday, Sep. 20, 2018
Exhibition Game
Notre Dame (AAA Metro) 33
Carson Graham (AAA Coastal) 18
Exhibition Game
Belmont (AAA Coastal) 35
Seaquam (AAA Central) 6
Exhibition Game
Lord Tweedsmuir (AAA Metro) 48
Sullivan Hights (AAA Pacific) 0
Exhibition Game
Terry Fox (AAA Metro) 0
Vancouver College (AAA Metro) 36
Exhibition Game
Mission (AAA Central) 0
Mt. Douglas (AAA Coastal) 30
Exhibition Game
Handsworth (AAA Coastal) 8
Centennial (AAA Pacific) 20
Regular Season Game
W.J. Mouat (AAA Pacific) 19
Nanaimo District (AAA Pacific) 6
Regular Season Game
New Westminster (AAA Central) 26
Abbotsford (AAA Central) 14
Regular Season Game
Earl Marriott (AAA Pacific) 0
West Vancouver (AAA Pacific) 20
Regular Season Game
Kelowna (Hybrid Interior-T1) 53
Mt. Boucherie (Hybrid Interior-T1) 6

Games for Wednesday, Sep. 19, 2018
Exhibition Game
St. Thomas More (AAA Central) 6
John Barsby (AA West) 34
Exhibition Game
Windsor (AA West) 14
South Delta (AAA Coastal) 20
Regular Season Game
Vernon (Hybrid Interior-T1) 34
Okanagan (Hybrid Interior-T2) 2
Regular Season Game
Rutland (Hybrid Interior-T2) 30
Westsyde (Hybrid Interior-T2) 0
Regular Season Game
Duchess Park (AA North) 0
Nechako Valley (AA North) 2
Regular Season Game
Robert Bateman (AA East) 0
Pitt Meadows (AA East) 58

Games for Tuesday, Sep. 18, 2018
Regular Season Game
Clarence Fulton (Hybrid Interior-T2) 6
South Kamloops (Hybrid Interior-T2) 18

FACEBOOK FEED
TWITTER STREAM
WATCH LIVE
SUBWAY BOWL
VIDEO PLAYER
MORE VIDEOS »
BCSSFA SPONSORS

© 2018, BRITISH COLUMBIA SECONDARY SCHOOLS FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations